logo 
Jarman Family History
See also

Edgar Cassilis SEELYE (1915-1987)

Name: Edgar Cassilis SEELYE
Sex: Male
Nickname: Dick
Father: John Cassilis SEELYE (1875-1956)
Mother: Eleanor Elizabeth MCKECHNIE ( - )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 9 Jun 1915 Dunedin, New Zealand
Occupation Polytechnic tutor & artist
Death 24 Dec 1987 (age 72) Waikanae, New Zealand

Marriage

Spouse Robin Hall HITCHON (1926- )
Children Robyn Andra SEELYE
John Cassilis SEELYE (1956-1962)
David Hall SEELYE
Marriage 7 Jan 1949 (age 33) Tauranga, NZ

Individual Note

See Family Tree 8b (descendant of Henry Jarman 1812-1873, History Page 5) - return to Home Page